Castor Oil IP

Castor Oil IP
Castor Oil IP
Price And Quantity
  • 1
  • Container
  • 110/KG - 130/KG INR
Product Description

We are offering our clients supreme quality Castor Oil IP that is widely used as a main ingredients in cosmetic products. Provided oil is highly beneficial for hair and skin care, also it is used in pharmaceutical industry. The offered castor oil is processed by making use of IP grade natural castor seeds in order to ensure its long shelf life. Extracted under hygiene condition, we offer this Castor Oil IP to the clients at industry leading prices.


Features:


  • High nutrition content

  • Purity

  • Long shelf life

  • Hygienically processed

     

Appearance

Colorless Transparent,

Viscous Liquid

Moisture & Volatile Matter

0.25 % Max

Peroxide Value

5.00 Max

Acid Value

1.0 Max.

Acetyle Value

143 Min.

Hydroxyl Value

160-168

Iodine Value

82-90

Saponification Value

177-187

Refractive Index @ 30C

1.4785-1.4810

Colour in 5.25"

Scale

Y-10.0 Max. , R-1.0 Max.

Trade Information
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque
  • 1 Week
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
    Contact Us

    Near Railway Crossing, Ahmedabad Highway, Palanpur, Gujarat, 385001, India
    Phone :+918068090813